ENQEIR586 - IT Managed Support Services
Buyer: EirGrid plc
- Published
- 9 September 2025
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00586653-2025
- Reference
- 5e01eb6c-3302-4062-86e6-ac1ae4ed53ca
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72222300Servicios de tecnología de la información
Description
EirGrid Group is in the process of implementing the Integrated Single Electricity Market (I-SEM), the next iteration of the all island wholesale electricity market. Due to the requirements of I-SEM as well as existing service desk requirements, EirGrid now needs a fully Managed IT Service Desk. Services include but not limited to Service Desk Desktop, Mobility and Meeting Room Services. 24/ Support Service. EirGrid intends to establish a single supplier framework for the provision of these services. This tender process has been completed and a contract awarded. This award notice is a duplication of the original award notice OJ/S S64, 31/03/2018, 143516-2018-EN and is being duplicated for the purposes of modification.
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Hewlett Packard | €1,754,080 | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00586653-2025 · 9 September 2025
- OJS · 172/2025 · 9 September 2025