Engineering design services for flood protection Bagn centre
Buyer: Valdreskommuner ved Sør-Aurdal kommune
- Published
- 15 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 18 November 2025, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 4,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- Bagn, NO020
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00679176-2025
- Reference
- 9c47313f-c08a-4533-80d7-e94c882b3837
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71320000Servicios de diseño técnico
- 71322000Servicios de diseño técnico para la construcción de obras de ingeniería civil
Description
The aim of the procurement is to enter into a contract for consultancy services for the execution of a preliminary project and detailed engineering design services for flood protection measures in the centre of Bagn.
Award criteria
- Quality — See the tender documentation
- Price — See the tender documentation
Official publications
- TED · 00679176-2025 · 15 October 2025
- OJS · 198/2025 · 15 October 2025
Other tenders from Valdreskommuner ved Sør-Aurdal kommune