Engagement and community management services
Buyer: European Food Safety Authority
- Published
- 28 January 2025
- Submission deadline
- 3 April 2025, 14:30
- Estimated value
- €2,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00058885-2025
- Reference
- 95443355-20fd-4f98-be94-a0abaf7dfba0
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 73000000Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos
Description
Through this call for tenders, EFSA and the other contracting Authorities aim at identifying an experienced partner to receive strategic advice and tactical support across the spectrum of their engagement actions. The successful tenderer will be required to: • Deliver research-based strategic advice on fit-for-purpose engagement methods/tools/techniques and help implement such advice. • Conceive and support end-to-end multiactivity participatory processes or single engagement activities and document their outcome.
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00058885-2025 · 28 January 2025
- OJS · 19/2025 · 28 January 2025