Energy Consultant for Energy Audit for Limerick City and County Council
- Published
- 16 July 2024
- Submission deadline
- 16 August 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €80,000
- Place of performance
- IE053
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00424957-2024
- Reference
- 60c4465b-3fb0-4a6f-8ce8-99cd114daf01
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71314200Servicios de gestión de energía
- 71314300Servicios de consultoría en rendimiento energético
- 71314000Servicios de energía y servicios conexos
Description
Limerick City and County Council intends to establish a Single Party Framework Agreement with a qualified and experienced service provider who is a registered Energy Auditor with the Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland (SEAI) to provide Energy Audits for batches of properties from its countywide property portfolio. The Initial Contract, for three local authority facilities, will be awarded to the successful Tenderer shortly after the formal establishment of the Framework Agreement. The Framework will require the appointed SEAI qualified Energy Auditor to visit the properties and to provide a report on all works relating to the completion of Energy Audits to comply with all requirements of the European Union (Energy Efficiency) regulations 2014 (SI 426 of 2014), as amended by SI 646 of 2016 and SI 599 of 2019 in selected countywide properties. The Initial Contract will cover all buildings, facilities, utilities and services at each property listed in the attached Call for Tender (CfT).
Official publications
- TED · 00424957-2024 · 16 July 2024
- OJS · 137/2024 · 16 July 2024
Other tenders from Limerick City and County Council_103432
- Limerick City and County Council Road Safety Audit Services Framework
- Multi-Party Framework for Building Contractors (Housing) for Emergency Response Maintenance Works up to the value of €7,500 ex Vat. to…
- Limerick City and County Council - Grove Island Leisure Centre Upgrade Works (Internal)
- Limerick City and County Council 2026 Non-National Road Bridge Refurbishment Works
- Mungret Park Pitch Development Works at Mungret Park, Mungret, Limerick for Limerick City and County Council
- Limerick City and County Council - Architect Led Integrated Design Team Services for the Northside Park and Green Edge Masterplan Strategy…
- Supply of 350 Structural Firefighting Suits
- Establishment of a Multi-Party Framework for Consultancy Services for Flood Risk Assessments (SFRAs) to inform Limerick City and County…
- Limerick City and County Council - N69 Court Cross to Bolands Cross Pavement Improvement Scheme
- Establishment of a Multi-Party Framework for Consultancy Services for Strategic Environmental Assessment and Appropriate Assessment of…