Endotracheal & tracheal tubes
Buyer: Landspítali Háskólasjúkrahús
- Published
- 10 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 16 October 2025, 12:00
- Place of performance
- IS001
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00591968-2025
- Reference
- ee8feb9c-9efc-4664-bc8c-45a3925f4c40
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 33157400Respiradores para uso médico
Description
Landspítali - University hospital calls for tender for Endotracheal & tracheal tubes. Further description is in the Tender documents available electronically from Mercell Tendsign procurement portal.
Lots (18)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General requirements | 33157400 Respiradores para uso médico | — |
| 2 | Category A.1 - Endotracheal tubes straight with and without cuff | 33157400 Respiradores para uso médico | — |
| 3 | Category A.2 - Endotracheal tube curved / preformed, Oral and Nasal, with cuff | 33157400 Respiradores para uso médico | — |
| 4 | Category A.3 - Endotracheal tube spiral with cuff | 33157400 Respiradores para uso médico | — |
| 5 | Category A.4 - Pediatric Endotracheal tubes | 33157400 Respiradores para uso médico | — |
| 6 | Category A.5 - Endotracheal tubes laser resistant | 33157400 Respiradores para uso médico | — |
| 7 | Category A.6- Endotracheal tubes MLT | 33157400 Respiradores para uso médico | — |
| 8 | Category B.1 - Tracheostomy tubes with disposable inner cannula, with/without cuff | 33157400 Respiradores para uso médico | — |
| 9 | Category B.2 - Tracheostomy tubes long with cuff and disposable inner Cannula, distal and proximal | 33157400 Respiradores para uso médico | — |
| 10 | Category B.3 - Tracheostomy tube with/without cuff silicone | 33157400 Respiradores para uso médico | — |
| 11 | Category C.1 - Guedel Airway | 33157400 Respiradores para uso médico | — |
| 12 | Category C.2 - Nasopharyngeal Airway | 33157400 Respiradores para uso médico | — |
| 13 | Category D.1 - Resuscitation/Ventilation bags reusable | 33157400 Respiradores para uso médico | — |
| 14 | Category D.2 - The Resuscitation/Ventilation bags single use | 33157400 Respiradores para uso médico | — |
| 15 | Category D.3 - Face masks, reusable, silicone | 33157400 Respiradores para uso médico | — |
| 16 | Category D.4 - Face mask, single use, closed cuff, scented | 33157400 Respiradores para uso médico | — |
| 17 | Category D.5 - Face mask, single use, open cuff | 33157400 Respiradores para uso médico | — |
| 18 | Category E.1 - Stylet | 33157400 Respiradores para uso médico | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00591968-2025 · 10 September 2025
- OJS · 173/2025 · 10 September 2025