Sterile Surgical Drapes and Gowns
Buyer: Landspítali Háskólasjúkrahús
- Published
- 17 November 2025
- Submission deadline
- 18 December 2025, 12:00
- Place of performance
- Reykjavík, IS001
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00760537-2025
- Reference
- 4d6bd0ce-ce01-4d7e-bcf6-48d86c615a7c
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 33199000Vestuario médico
Description
Landspítali University hospital calls for tenders for sterile surgical drapes and gowns. Further information is in the Tender Documents available electronically from the Mercell Tendsign procurement portal.
Lots (19)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General Requirements | 33199000 Vestuario médico | — |
| 2 | CATEGORY A.1 - A.14 - GENERAL REQUIREMENTS FOR STERILE SETS AND DRAPES | 33199000 Vestuario médico | — |
| 3 | Category A.1 - Universal / Basic Set, 3 ply | 33199000 Vestuario médico | — |
| 4 | Category A.2 - Universal / Basic Set Pediatric with narrow adhesive, 3 ply | 33199000 Vestuario médico | — |
| 5 | Category A.3 - Extremity Set, 3 ply | 33199000 Vestuario médico | — |
| 6 | Category A.4 - Split Sheet Set, 3 ply | 33199000 Vestuario médico | — |
| 7 | Category A.5 - Vertical Isolation Set | 33199000 Vestuario médico | — |
| 8 | Category A.6 - Hand Set | 33199000 Vestuario médico | — |
| 9 | Category A.7 - Lithotomy Set with pouch and integrated leggings | 33199000 Vestuario médico | — |
| 10 | Category A.8 - Table cover, mayo stand and absorbent pad | 33199000 Vestuario médico | — |
| 11 | Category A.9 - Pouches | 33199000 Vestuario médico | — |
| 12 | Category A.10 - C arm drape | 33199000 Vestuario médico | — |
| 13 | Category A.11 - Antimicrobial Incise drapes | 33199000 Vestuario médico | — |
| 14 | Category A.12 - Drapes, 3 ply | 33199000 Vestuario médico | — |
| 15 | Category A.13 - Drapes, 2 ply | 33199000 Vestuario médico | — |
| 16 | Category A.14 - Drapes and more | 33199000 Vestuario médico | — |
| 17 | CATEGORY B.1 - B.2 - GENERAL REQUIREMENTS FOR STERILE GOWNS | 33199000 Vestuario médico | — |
| 18 | Category B.1 - Surgical gowns, standard performance | 33199000 Vestuario médico | — |
| 19 | Category B.2 - Surgical gowns, high performance | 33199000 Vestuario médico | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00760537-2025 · 17 November 2025
- OJS · 221/2025 · 17 November 2025