EC-DIGIT/2024/OP/0019 MAIA
Buyer: European Commission, DG JRC - Joint Research Centre
- Published
- 27 January 2025
- Submission deadline
- 7 March 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €541,090,996
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00054124-2025
- Reference
- 76a63579-903a-4a18-8def-56cf390f658e
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
Description
Open call for tenders for the acquisition of IT professional services covering development, maintenance, migration, support and operations.
Lots (6)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lot 1 - IS development, maintenance, migrations to cloud, operations and support predominantly in AWS. | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | €50,207,079 |
| 2 | Lot 2 - IS development, maintenance, migrations to cloud, operations and support predominantly in Azure. | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | €50,000,017 |
| 3 | Lot 3 - Development, maintenance, migration to cloud, support and operations of IS that are either cloud agnostic or deployed in cloud providers different from AWS and Azure. | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | €50,203,995 |
| 4 | Lot 4 - Development, maintenance and related operations and support for predominantly non-cloud IS | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | €50,187,879 |
| 5 | Lot 5 - Non-cloud IS support and operations for predominantly non-cloud IS | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | €50,120,869 |
| 6 | Lot 6 - IT services including IS development, maintenance, migrations, support and operations for Cloud and non-cloud: | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | €290,371,157 |
Award criteria
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00054124-2025 · 27 January 2025
- OJS · 18/2025 · 27 January 2025
Other tenders from European Commission, DG JRC - Joint Research Centre
- Fourniture de mobilier pour l'aménagement et l’équipement des espaces de travail et de convivialité de la Commission européenne et autres…
- Raamcontract voor het inhuren van consultants op technisch en sociaal gebied
- Prestations de maintenance et de contrôle de la doublure de la façade du Berlaymont réalisée au moyen de louvres mobiles en verre
- Audiovisual coverage of current affairs and audiovisual production
- Business Intelligence Services
- Upgrade of desktop PCs and maintenance Life Science qPCR instrument
- Support to the monitoring of the implementation and enforcement of the EU Wildlife Trade Regulations and the EU Action Plan against…
- Nuclear physics detectors
- Supply of natural gas JRC Geel
- Learning by doing – Science and IT equipment for the Turkish Cypriot schools