Dublin City Council request for Tender for Multi- operator framework agreement for the For the leasing of agricultural tractors, compact tractors and electric ride on mowers
Buyer: Dublin City Council
- Published
- 3 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 15 September 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €3,000,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00574767-2025
- Reference
- c299cc6a-2be3-4cb9-bd72-bbcb18cd4906
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 77111000Alquiler de maquinaria agrícola con maquinista
- 16000000Maquinaria agrícola
- 16100000Máquinas, aparatos y artefactos agrícolas, hortícolas o silvícolas, para la preparación o el trabajo del suelo o para el cultivo
- 45500000Alquiler de maquinaria y equipo de construcción y de ingeniería civil con maquinista
Description
Dublin City Council proposes to establish a 4-year multi-party framework agreement for the supply lease hire with maintenance of vehicles to Dublin City Council’s Parks and Landscape services division and other divisions as required under the following three Lots: 1.Agricultural tractors (generally between 50hp and 120hp, with live P.T.O) for park and public open spaces 2.Compact tractors (less then 30 H.P. with no cutting deck), for parks 3.Electric Ride on Mowers with 3 cutting units. The initial contracts will be for the initial requirements under each Lot for the first two years of the framework Please note that this project is subject to funding. For further information please refer to documentation available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie Resource ID 6253282.
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Agricultural Tractors | 77111000 Alquiler de maquinaria agrícola con maquinista | €3,000,000 |
| 2 | Compact Tractors | 77111000 Alquiler de maquinaria agrícola con maquinista | €3,000,000 |
| 3 | Electric ride on mowers | 77111000 Alquiler de maquinaria agrícola con maquinista | €3,000,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00574767-2025 · 3 September 2025
- OJS · 168/2025 · 3 September 2025