DNA methylation analysis with Illumina DNA Infinium MethylationEPIC V2.0 kit for Arctic Biobank samples
Buyer: Oulun yliopisto
- Published
- 23 April 2024
- Estimated value
- €240,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00239980-2024
- Reference
- dc59c2c2-2dfc-478e-bfb7-21d86d5334ed
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 85111810Servicios de análisis de sangre
Description
The procurement will provide the University of Oulu with individual level data on DNA methylation (approximately 800000 to 900000) unique CpG site analysed/samples) data using preferably the DNA methylation array kit Illumina DNA Infinium MethylationEPIC V2.0 kit (or a similar product). Call for tender n:o 492669 was suspended on 26 March 2024. A new procurement notification n:o 504653 has been published and it replaces this call for tender.
Award criteria
- Price — No comparison was made, because the procurement was suspended.
- Quality — No comparison was made, because the procurement was suspended.
Official publications
- TED · 00239980-2024 · 23 April 2024
- OJS · 80/2024 · 23 April 2024