DNA methylation analysis with Illumina DNA Infinium MethylationEPIC V2.0 kit for Arctic Biobank samples
Buyer: Oulun yliopisto
- Published
- 28 March 2024
- Submission deadline
- 30 April 2024, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €260,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00186780-2024
- Reference
- 73bba8e7-3048-47c5-b2db-4981fdf08732
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 85111810Servicios de análisis de sangre
Description
The procurement will provide the University of Oulu with individual level data on DNA methylation (approximately 800000 to 900000) unique CpG site analysed/samples) data using preferably the DNA methylation array kit Illumina DNA Infinium MethylationEPIC V2.0 kit (or a similar product). The maximum total price is 260 000 euros for 1500 samples. Tenders that will exceed this total price can not be accepted. This call for tender replaces our previous competition with reference 492669, which has been suspended on 26 March 2024. The quality features of the service in question have been included in the mandatory requirements of the call for tenders. Therefore, other comparison criteria besides the total price are not needed.
Award criteria
- Price — See accurate point formation from the call for tender and the section "Procurement object criteria".
Official publications
- TED · 00186780-2024 · 28 March 2024
- OJS · 63/2024 · 28 March 2024