Digital Transformation Accelerator Phase II
Buyer: European Commission, DG JRC - Joint Research Centre
- Published
- 12 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 10 June 2025, 16:00
- Estimated value
- €4,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00301241-2025
- Reference
- cdf52f68-ac04-4ae5-b03e-a8e58746faf5
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 73000000Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos
Description
The objective of the DTA is the provisioning of services to the European Commission which will benefit the network of European Digital Innovation Hubs (EDIHs) and other stakeholders. The subject of this call for tenders is the second stage of the Digital Transformation Accelerator (DTA) for the network of EDIHs. Now that the network of EDIHs has been established and launched, it will support the full deployment of an effective and efficient network of EDIHs, with the core objective to accelerate the digitalization and the uptake of Artificial Intelligence by European companies and public administration and to serve as a one-stop shop, enabling organizations to access various elements of the European Artificial Intelligence ecosystem based on their specific needs.
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00301241-2025 · 12 May 2025
- OJS · 90/2025 · 12 May 2025
Other tenders from European Commission, DG JRC - Joint Research Centre
- Fourniture de mobilier pour l'aménagement et l’équipement des espaces de travail et de convivialité de la Commission européenne et autres…
- Raamcontract voor het inhuren van consultants op technisch en sociaal gebied
- Prestations de maintenance et de contrôle de la doublure de la façade du Berlaymont réalisée au moyen de louvres mobiles en verre
- Audiovisual coverage of current affairs and audiovisual production
- Business Intelligence Services
- Upgrade of desktop PCs and maintenance Life Science qPCR instrument
- Support to the monitoring of the implementation and enforcement of the EU Wildlife Trade Regulations and the EU Action Plan against…
- Nuclear physics detectors
- Supply of natural gas JRC Geel
- Learning by doing – Science and IT equipment for the Turkish Cypriot schools