DFE - InterTradeIreland - Provision of Creative Design, Advertising, Print and Related Services
- Published
- 23 July 2025
- Estimated value
- €2,880,000
- Place of performance
- Belfast, IE061
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00481537-2025
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79341000Servicios de publicidad
Description
InterTradeIreland wishes to appoint a Supplier to provide a comprehensive suite of services including Brand Strategy, Creative Design, Advertising and Related Services to support the brand positioning and promotion of InterTradeIreland across the island of Ireland, north and south. These services will be required for corporate and programme communications. The initial Contract period is for a period of 2 years from Commencement Date with the option to extend for two further periods of up to 1 year each (four years in total). Suppliers should refer to the Tender documents for full details of the requirements. Closing date for clarifications is 11/08 /2025 – 3pm. Closing date for tender bids is 20/08/2025 – 3pm
Official publications
- TED · 00481537-2025 · 23 July 2025
- OJS · 139/2025 · 23 July 2025
Other tenders from Construction and Procurement Delivery (CPD)
- ID 5827132 - DFE - InterTradeIreland - All Island Women’s Entrepreneurship
- ID 5827132 - DFE - InterTradeIreland - All Island Women’s Entrepreneurship
- ID 5422287 - DfE - InterTradeIreland - Event Management Services
- ID5511485 - DfE IntertradeIreland - Phase 9 - InterTradeIreland Go-2-Tender Programme
- ID 5351281 - DfE Tourism NI - Advertising and Marketing Services
- ID 5385517 DfE InterTrade Ireland - Funding Advisory Programme for Established SMEs Phase Four
- DfE Intertrade Ireland - Lead Equity Advisor / Venture Capital professional
- ID 5315228 – DfE – InterTradeIreland – Website Development Support and Maintenance
- ID 4841239 - DoF - SEUPB - Establishment of a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Management Verifications for the…
- ID 5195961 - SEUPB - ORGANISATIONAL REVIEW IMPLEMENTATION