Development and adaptation of life cycle information for construction products to be used in the context of Regulation (EU) 2024/3110
Buyer: European Commission, DG JRC - Joint Research Centre
- Published
- 24 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 27 October 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €200,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00625100-2025
- Reference
- 627f4c62-9362-4147-ab7f-29ea48624f89
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72314000Servicios de recogida e intercalación de datos
Description
This call for tenders includes the development of Construction Products Regulation (CPR - Regulation (EU) 2024/3110) compliant datasets related to construction products. In case datasets are not available in the environmental footprint compliant databases they will be developed for its use both under the CPR and as environmental footprint compliant datasets. In case they are already available in the environmental compliant databases, they will be developed for its use under the CPR taking the environmental footprint compliant databases as input. The tenders shall provide information about the scope of pre-existing information/data, their source and when and how the rights to these information/data have been or will be acquired. This information is required to ensure homogeneous implementation of the environmental assessment of construction products under the CPR, to facilitate the mandatory calculation for SMEs and to ensure consistency in the assessment of products assessed using the environmental footprint and the CPR.
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00625100-2025 · 24 September 2025
- OJS · 183/2025 · 24 September 2025
Other tenders from European Commission, DG JRC - Joint Research Centre
- Fourniture de mobilier pour l'aménagement et l’équipement des espaces de travail et de convivialité de la Commission européenne et autres…
- Raamcontract voor het inhuren van consultants op technisch en sociaal gebied
- Prestations de maintenance et de contrôle de la doublure de la façade du Berlaymont réalisée au moyen de louvres mobiles en verre
- Audiovisual coverage of current affairs and audiovisual production
- Business Intelligence Services
- Upgrade of desktop PCs and maintenance Life Science qPCR instrument
- Support to the monitoring of the implementation and enforcement of the EU Wildlife Trade Regulations and the EU Action Plan against…
- Nuclear physics detectors
- Supply of natural gas JRC Geel
- Learning by doing – Science and IT equipment for the Turkish Cypriot schools