DDB-Development Agreement and Stage Payments - Social Housing Schemes in Cork City and County
Buyer: Clúid Housing Association
- Published
- 3 March 2025
- Submission deadline
- 28 March 2025, 00:00
- Estimated value
- €200,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00137197-2025
- Reference
- 736c3a64-fef6-4396-8d74-dff4e51f096c
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45211000Trabajos de construcción de inmuebles de viviendas colectivas y unifamiliares
- 45215214Trabajos de construcción de hogares residenciales
- 45211100Trabajos de construcción para viviendas
- 45211300Trabajos de construcción de viviendas
Description
Clúid Housing is seeking tenders from suitably qualified Developers / Design and Build Contractors for residential development on suitable sites in Cork City and County with full planning approval in place. Further information on minimum requirements, eligibility criteria, specification etc are included in the procurement documents published with this Contract Notice.
Lots (10)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L10 Cork City and County | 45211000 Trabajos de construcción de inmuebles de viviendas colectivas y unifamiliares | €200,000,000 |
| 2 | L1 Cork City and County | 45211000 Trabajos de construcción de inmuebles de viviendas colectivas y unifamiliares | €200,000,000 |
| 3 | L2 Cork City and County | 45211000 Trabajos de construcción de inmuebles de viviendas colectivas y unifamiliares | €200,000,000 |
| 4 | L3 Cork City and County | 45211000 Trabajos de construcción de inmuebles de viviendas colectivas y unifamiliares | €200,000,000 |
| 5 | L4 Cork City and County | 45211000 Trabajos de construcción de inmuebles de viviendas colectivas y unifamiliares | €200,000,000 |
| 6 | L5 Cork City and County | 45211000 Trabajos de construcción de inmuebles de viviendas colectivas y unifamiliares | €200,000,000 |
| 7 | L6 Cork City and County | 45211000 Trabajos de construcción de inmuebles de viviendas colectivas y unifamiliares | €200,000,000 |
| 8 | L7 Cork City and County | 45211000 Trabajos de construcción de inmuebles de viviendas colectivas y unifamiliares | €200,000,000 |
| 9 | L8 Cork City and County | 45211000 Trabajos de construcción de inmuebles de viviendas colectivas y unifamiliares | €200,000,000 |
| 10 | L9 Cork City and County | 45211000 Trabajos de construcción de inmuebles de viviendas colectivas y unifamiliares | €200,000,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00137197-2025 · 3 March 2025
- OJS · 43/2025 · 3 March 2025