DCC Request for Tender Provision of Services for football pitch Maintenance at Dalymount Park Football Stadium (Lot 1) and Irishtown Stadium (Lot 2)
Buyer: Dublin City Council
- Published
- 11 November 2024
- Submission deadline
- 9 December 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €240,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00685587-2024
- Reference
- e6c64cff-3861-4f93-be0d-fdb2323c55b2
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 77320000Servicios de mantenimiento de campos deportivos
- 45112700Trabajos de paisajismo
- 45112720Trabajos de paisajismo en zonas deportivas y recreativas
- 45236119Trabajos de reparación de campos de deporte
Description
Dublin City Council proposes to award a contract to a suitable qualified tenderer to undertake the following annual maintenance schedule on two natural turf pitches at Dalymount Park Football Stadium and Irishtown Stadium. Dublin City Council propose establishing a Single Party Framework Agreement in 2 lots Dalymount (Lot 1) Irishtown (Lot 2) and giv the duration of the framework will 4 years including initial contract + extensions. Tenderers can apply for both lots and be successful in both. For further information please refer to documentation available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie Resource ID 4610598
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dalymount Park | 77320000 Servicios de mantenimiento de campos deportivos | €240,000 |
| 2 | Irishtown Stadium | 77320000 Servicios de mantenimiento de campos deportivos | €20,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00685587-2024 · 11 November 2024
- OJS · 219/2024 · 11 November 2024