DCC Request for Tender for Multi Party Framework Agreement for the Treatment of Damp, Mould and Condensation (Two Lots)
Buyer: Dublin City Council
- Published
- 20 August 2024
- Submission deadline
- 13 September 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €3,000,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00498362-2024
- Reference
- a3236d7d-f804-4de6-a3bc-0ad083456bca
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45000000Trabajos de construcción
- 45453100Trabajos de reacondicionamiento
- 45331210Trabajos de instalación de ventilación
Description
This proposed Multiple Party Framework Agreement (the ‘Framework’) involves the surveying and reporting of damp, mould, and condensation (DMC) damage in homes and buildings in the Dublin City Council Administrative Area; treating buildings for the eradication of rising dampness, damp penetration, condensation, mould and timber decay. For further information please refer to documentation available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie Resource ID 4061608. Please note that this project is subject to funding.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Advisory Reports and Ventilation Works | 45000000 Trabajos de construcción | €3,000,000 |
| 2 | Alteration and Upgrade Works | 45000000 Trabajos de construcción | €3,000,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00498362-2024 · 20 August 2024
- OJS · 161/2024 · 20 August 2024