Crystal barrel
- Published
- 26 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 24 October 2025, 21:59
- Estimated value
- €450,000
- Place of performance
- SE232
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00631104-2025
- Reference
- 4fd3cace-7f76-40cf-b5b1-a960ad4eb870
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38000000Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas)
Description
With this invitation to Tender Chalmers University of technology calls for tenders for procurement of CsI(Tl) crystals for the CALIFA BARREL detector system at FAIR.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General requirements | 38000000 Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas) | €450,000 |
| 2 | Tenderer's suitability | 38000000 Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas) | €450,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00631104-2025 · 26 September 2025
- OJS · 185/2025 · 26 September 2025
Other tenders from Chalmers Tekniska Högskola Aktiebolag