CPAP machines, Non-invasive Ventilators and Masks
Buyer: Landspítali Háskólasjúkrahús
- Published
- 23 December 2024
- Submission deadline
- 23 January 2025, 12:00
- Place of performance
- IS001
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00787773-2024
- Reference
- 80928531-1f69-4259-86f4-67669b2d64a0
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 33157400Respiradores para uso médico
Description
Landspítali - University hospital calls for tender for CPAP and BiPAP Ventilators & Masks. Further information is in the tender documents available from the electronic Mercell Tendsign procurement portal.
Lots (5)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General Requirements for all categories | 33157400 Respiradores para uso médico | — |
| 2 | Category A - CPAP Machines, BPAP Machines, ASV Ventilators | 33157400 Respiradores para uso médico | — |
| 3 | Category B - Life Support Ventilators | 33157400 Respiradores para uso médico | — |
| 4 | Category C - Consumables, Masks and Accessories for adults for equipment in categories A and B | 33140000 Material médico fungible | — |
| 5 | Category D - Masks for infants and children for equipment in categories A and B | 33140000 Material médico fungible | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00787773-2024 · 23 December 2024
- OJS · 249/2024 · 23 December 2024