Contract for the Provision of Services for LIFE on Machair - Part-time Project Officer for Connemara (15/01/2026 – 14/01/2028)
- Published
- 26 November 2025
- Submission deadline
- 5 January 2026, 00:00
- Estimated value
- €72,000
- Place of performance
- Connemara, IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00783071-2025
- Reference
- b8782596-9c69-47f2-a027-be2582006719
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 90720000Protección del medio ambiente
- 90711500Seguimiento medioambiental que no sea para la construcción
- 03000000Productos de la agricultura, ganadería, pesca, silvicultura y productos afines
- 77000000Servicios agrícolas, forestales, hortícolas, acuícolas y apícolas
Description
Contract for the Provision of Services for LIFE on Machair - Part-time Project Officer for Connemara (15/01/2026 – 14/01/2028) Role: • to support and deliver project actions for LIFE on Machair (LOM) • to arrange and deliver associated workshops and restoration interventions • to facilitate community engagement for LOM sites
Official publications
- TED · 00783071-2025 · 26 November 2025
- OJS · 228/2025 · 26 November 2025
Other tenders from Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage
- For the provision of The Review and Assessment of the distribution and extent of Molinia Meadows and distribution of Marsh Fritillary…
- For the provision of Fencing Services at Uragh Wood Nature Reserve, Co. Kerry
- Knockreer House and Gardens
- Rhododendron Clearance and the treatment of Cotoneaster within Killarney National Park
- Rhododendron Clearance in Killarney National Park
- Request for Tender for the Control of Rhododendron ponticum in Wild Nephin National Park - Autumn 2026 (Treanlaur, Newport, Co. Mayo)
- Invasive plant Eradication in Dunewley, Glenveagh National Park
- Invasive plant eradication in Dunlewey, Glenveagh National Park
- Invasive plant eradication in Dunlewey, Glenveagh National Park
- Request for Tender for the Control of Rhododendron ponticum in Wild Nephin National Park - Autumn 2026 (Letterkeen, Newport, Co. Mayo)