CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR MARINE ENGINEERING WORKS AT ROS AN MHÍL FISHERY HARBOUR CENTRE, CO. GALWAY, IRELAND
- Published
- 20 June 2025
- Submission deadline
- 24 July 2025, 13:00
- Estimated value
- €100,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00399377-2025
- Reference
- 101c84c9-3e72-45ee-be20-72b8913ec824
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71311000Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería civil
- 71332000Servicios de ingeniería geotécnica
- 71335000Estudios de ingeniería
- 71351914Servicios arqueológicos
- 71351920Servicios de oceanografía e hidrología
- 71354500Servicios de investigación marítima
- 71311100Servicios de asistencia en ingeniería civil
- 71311300Servicios de consultoría en infraestructura
Description
The Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM) requires the services of a Marine Civil Engineering Consultancy. DAFM wish to appoint consultants with expertise in civil and marine engineering to prepare a preliminary report, detailed design and tender documentation for Marine Projects at Ros an Mhíl Fishery Harbour Centre (FHC), Co Galway, Ireland.
Official publications
- TED · 00399377-2025 · 20 June 2025
- OJS · 117/2025 · 20 June 2025
Other tenders from Department of Agriculture Food and the Marine
- An Area Monitoring System Service
- Occupational Health Services for Temporary Veterinary Inspectors (TVIs) in Meat Plants
- Purchase of Gator for Crop Evaluation, Backweston Farm, Celbridge, Co. Dublin
- Grain Trailer
- Castletownbere FHC, Pontoon Units and Access Gangway
- Castletownbere Fishery Harbour Centre, Small Craft Harbour Piling and Utilities
- Consultancy Services for Main Pier Repair Works at An Daingean Fishery Harbour Centre, Dingle, Co. Kerry, Ireland
- Improvement to Boat Repair Area at Dunmore East Fishery Harbour Centre
- Replacement veterinary services at Tralee RVO
- Oracle Database Administration Enterprise Level support services in an n-tier and Openshift Environment