Conductivity Temperature and Depth sensors ITT24-021
Buyer: IDA Ireland
- Published
- 12 July 2024
- Submission deadline
- 12 August 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- €400,000
- Place of performance
- IE042
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00418307-2024
- Reference
- 74078abb-5c41-483b-8fd2-4687cebc3839
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34930000Equipo marino
- 98360000Servicios marítimos
- 98361000Servicios relacionados con la flora y fauna marina
- 98362100Servicios de apoyo de bases marítimas
- 45244100Instalaciones marítimas
- 73112000Servicios de investigación marina
- 50200000Servicios de reparación, mantenimiento y servicios asociados relacionados con aeronaves, vías férreas, carreteras y la marina
- 50240000Servicios de reparación, mantenimiento y servicios asociados relacionados con equipos navales y otros equipos
Description
The Marine Institute invites tenders to this request for tenders from economic operators for the provision of the goods as described in this request for tenders. In summary, the Goods comprise of conductivity, temperature and depth (CTD) instruments with the option of an integrated dissolved oxygen sensor for long term mooring deployments.
Official publications
- TED · 00418307-2024 · 12 July 2024
- OJS · 135/2024 · 12 July 2024