Concrete renovation Hamnegata 20 Volda
Buyer: Volda Kommune
- Published
- 26 March 2025
- Submission deadline
- 28 April 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 3,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- Volda, NO0A3
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00193601-2025
- Reference
- 91e0d75f-64d4-4a1e-b336-e800cbc5cf14
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45262330Trabajos de reparación de hormigón
- 45000000Trabajos de construcción
- 45262300Trabajos de hormigonado
- 45262310Trabajos con hormigón armado
Description
The procurement of concrete renovation works for Hamna 20 in Volda municipality. See Annex 2 "Special doctor contract terms and technical framework terms" chapter 2 "the scope of the work" for a more detailed description. As there is a large uncertainty connected to the extent of damage on the current concrete construction, a quantity description has not been made for the project, and the vald contractor shall carry out the work as used time. See annex 3 "Contract prices and price terms" chapter 2 "Remuneration" for a further description.
Award criteria
- Price — Tenderers shall state tenderers in Annex 3 "Contract prices and price terms". See the tender documentation annex 5 for more information.
- Quality — The contracting authority will assess measures for reducing the environmental footprint as lay-by in the project. See the tender documentation point 5 for more information.
Official publications
- TED · 00193601-2025 · 26 March 2025
- OJS · 60/2025 · 26 March 2025