El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Closed European Union ServicesFramework agreement

ComReg T20860 RFT to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Professional Services in relation to the Data Act to the ComReg

Buyer: Commission for Communications Regulation

Published
22 December 2025
Submission deadline
23 January 2026, 12:00
Estimated value
€12,500,000
Place of performance
IE061
Procedure
Open procedure
Documents
1
Notice number
00855205-2025
Reference
ec20c7da-8925-4b24-bff9-31660fa6fd69
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

ComReg T20860 Request for Tenders (RFT) to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement (FA) for the provision of Professional Services in relation to the Data Act to the Commission for Communications Regulation (ComReg). This Competition is divided into four Lots: Lot 1: Technical , Lot 2: Regulatory and enforcement, Lot 3: Market Monitoring and Lot 4: Digital Literacy and Market Engagement. The Term shall be Four Years.

Lots (4)

LotDescriptionCPV codeAmount
1 Lot 1: Technical ref ComReg FA T20860
IE061
98110000 Servicios proporcionados por organizaciones comerciales, profesionales y asociaciones especializadas €5,000,000
2 Lot 2: Regulatory and enforcement ref ComReg FA T20860
IE061
98110000 Servicios proporcionados por organizaciones comerciales, profesionales y asociaciones especializadas €3,000,000
3 Lot 3: Market Monitoring ref ComReg FA T20860
IE061
98110000 Servicios proporcionados por organizaciones comerciales, profesionales y asociaciones especializadas €3,000,000
4 Lot 4: Digital Literacy and Market Engagement ref ComReg FA T20860
IE061
98110000 Servicios proporcionados por organizaciones comerciales, profesionales y asociaciones especializadas €1,500,000

Official publications

Other tenders from Commission for Communications Regulation

See all →