El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Closed European Union ServicesFramework agreement

ComReg T20227 Request for Tenders (RFT) to establish a multi supplier Framework Agreement (FA) for provision of Temporary Agency Staff and Recruitment to ComReg, 5 Lots

Buyer: Commission for Communications Regulation

Published
9 August 2024
Submission deadline
6 September 2024, 14:00
Estimated value
€35,000,000
Place of performance
IE061
Procedure
Open procedure
Documents
1
Notice number
00480876-2024
Reference
97a2d509-d9a3-4ff9-ae5c-6ef584e0bc85
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

ComReg T20227 Request for Tenders (RFT) to establish a multi supplier Framework Agreement (FA) for provision of Temporary Agency Staff and Recruitment to ComReg, 5 Lots are Lot 1 – Office Support, Lot 2 – Professional Services, Lot 3 – Legal and Economics, Lot 4 – Technical, Lot 5 – Cyber and Cloud Professionals. Interested parties must associate their organisation with this competition in order to be included on the mailing list for clarifications and to upload tender responses. When finalising your tender submission please upload ALL final response ( for All Lot Applications into ONE ZIP file. Also ensure that you receive a message under the status header called Submitted. There is a maximum upload limit of 250MB per file and 500MB per tender submission. Suppliers must ensure that they give themselves sufficient time to upload and submit all required documentation in One Zip File before the submission deadline. It is emphasised, that estimated value Euro figure is provided strictly for indicative purposes only as there is no guaranteed expenditure under the framework agreement. Please refer to all Procurement Contract Documentation for full details and in order to complete tender…

Lots (5)

LotDescriptionCPV codeAmount
1 Office Support, Lot 1 ComReg T20227
IE061
79600000 Servicios de contratación €35,000,000
2 Professional Services, Lot 2 ComReg T20227
IE061
79600000 Servicios de contratación €35,000,000
3 Legal and Economics, Lot 3 ComReg T20227
IE061
79600000 Servicios de contratación €35,000,000
4 Technical, Lot 4 ComReg T20227
IE061
79600000 Servicios de contratación €35,000,000
5 Cloud and Cyber Professionals, Lot 5 ComReg T20227
IE061
79600000 Servicios de contratación €35,000,000

Official publications

Other tenders from Commission for Communications Regulation

See all →