El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Awarded European Union Services

ComReg T20094 - Restricted two stage process for provision of Measurement of the End-to-End Transit Time for Domestic Single Piece Priority and First Class Universal Postal Service in Ireland

Buyer: Commission for Communications Regulation

Published
11 March 2025
Procedure
Restricted procedure
Lots
1
Notice number
00156026-2025
Reference
4aa78d74-7250-4de9-98cb-b5cff1cc337b
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

ComReg T20094 - Restricted two stage process for provision of Measurement of the End-to-End Transit Time for Domestic Single Piece Priority and First Class Universal Postal Service in Ireland Commission for Communications Regulation (ComReg) is arranging invitation to a two stage restricted procurement process. This invite concerns stage one where candidates are invited to this tender competition by reviewing all procurement documentation contained in this Contract Notice, published on eTenders and OJEU(TED) and invited to submit a Pre-Qualification Questionnaire (PQQ) Please ensure that the compete PQQ application is contained in ONE ZIP File and uploaded as per instruction of eTenders. For all details and to complete a PQQ, please refer to all procurement documents contained on the contract notice on eTenders CFT . 20 December 2024. Restricted Tender Competition Title ComReg T20094. Restricted two stage process for provision of Measurement of the End to End Transit Time for Domestic Single Piece Priority and First Class Universal Postal Service in Ireland. To all interested parties, I refer to the Call for Tenders ( eTenders CFT ref 3853916 / OJEU TED 388140-2024 – Competition) i…

Award criteria

Official publications

Other tenders from Commission for Communications Regulation

See all →