COMMS-241 - Provision of HIQA website redesign and ongoing support and maintenance
- Published
- 5 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 1 September 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €400,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00513028-2025
- Reference
- 56eb994f-4519-4147-bdad-bb09efb1120e
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72415000Servicios de hospedaje de operación de sitios web www
- 72413000Servicios de diseño de sitios web www
Description
Provision of HIQA website redesign and ongoing support and maintenance. See tender documents for further information.
Award criteria
- Quality — Quality of approach and methodology to service delivery
- Quality — Hosting and support services
- Quality — Relevant experience and availability of resources to deliver service(s)
- Quality — Sustainability: Environmental and Social Considerations
- Cost — Cost
Official publications
- TED · 00513028-2025 · 5 August 2025
- OJS · 148/2025 · 5 August 2025
Other tenders from Health Information and Quality Authority (HIQA)
- HIS-49 - Provision of a cloud based Data modelling tool for HIQA
- FIN-21 - Architectural and Project Management Services
- HR-115 - Provision of an online job hosting website provider
- FIN-21 - Architectural and Project Management Services
- FIN-21 - Architectural and Project Management Services
- FIN-21 - Architectural and Project Management Services
- FAC-82 - Minor property maintenance and furniture distribution
- HR-113 - Recruitment agency services
- HR-111 - HIQA HRIS (Human Resource Information System) Market Soundings
- HIS-49 - Provision of a cloud based Data modelling tool for HIQA