Clarification for minority language speakers in Oslo
Buyer: ARBEIDS- OG VELFERDSETATEN
- Published
- 16 April 2025
- Submission deadline
- 5 May 2025, 08:00
- Estimated value
- 80,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO081
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00247165-2025
- Reference
- 7fcadb06-cde2-4c82-8728-6d4e15ccd742
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 85300000Servicios de asistencia social y servicios conexos
- 85312300Servicios de orientación y asesoramiento
- 85312310Servicios de orientación
- 85312320Servicios de asesoramiento
- 85320000Servicios sociales
Description
Nav shall procure the Labour Market Measure Clarification for persons who need more comprehensive clarification assistance than the Norwegian Labour and Welfare Administration can offer. Nav Oslo offers the measure Clarification for a broad target group, but has over time also offered its own clarification measures specially adapted to its own target groups, for example the measure clarification for minority language speakers, for which this competition applies.
Award criteria
- Price — Price and any deviation from the tender documentation which is of economic importance for the Contracting Authority.
- Quality — • Assignment comprehension; including the service ́s content, work methods and individual adaptations • Strategy for market work • Quality assurance and organisation of the initiative.
- Quality
Official publications
- TED · 00247165-2025 · 16 April 2025
- OJS · 75/2025 · 16 April 2025