Chromatographic separation workstation for food applications
Buyer: Lappeenrannan-Lahden teknillinen yliopisto LUT
- Published
- 30 June 2025
- Submission deadline
- 14 August 2025, 09:00
- Estimated value
- €110,000
- Place of performance
- Kouvola, FI1C4
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00421200-2025
- Reference
- c5a4475b-ade0-466a-a751-fd9e54e3cb14
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38000000Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas)
Description
LUT University is seeking to invest in a chromatographic separation workstation specifically designed for food applications. The workstation will accommodate columns ranging from 0.1 L to 2.0 L in volume. Please note that the columns themselves are not included in this call for tenders. The chromatographic separation workstation must be fully automated, with valves and pumps controlled via computer software. The system should support on-line analyses such as UV, RI/ELS, conductivity, and pH measurements. Additionally, a fraction collector is required. Equipment primarily designed for analytical scale HPLC chromatography will not be considered.
Award criteria
- Price — Price
- Quality — Quality
Official publications
- TED · 00421200-2025 · 30 June 2025
- OJS · 122/2025 · 30 June 2025
Other tenders from Lappeenrannan-Lahden teknillinen yliopisto LUT
- Scival (modulit overview, benchmarking and trends)
- UPSCALE Multinational survey
- Chromatographic separation workstation for food applications
- UPSCALE Multinational survey
- Vacuum and gas treatment line for DAC device
- Chromatographic separation workstation for food applications
- Laser powder bed fusion device for experimental metal materials development
- Mixed flowing gas test chamber for power electronics reliability research
- Hot tack -tester
- ITSM/ESM -järjestelmäpalvelu