CFT 4372985 ISW025F PROJ000009940 Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Backup, Replication and Disaster Recovery Solutions and Associated Services
- Published
- 26 September 2024
- Submission deadline
- 23 October 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €43,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00580662-2024
- Reference
- 274cc7da-49ad-4196-a755-7ab5bccf0c56
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72260000Servicios relacionados con el software
- 72261000Servicios de apoyo al software
- 72263000Servicios de implementación de software
- 72265000Servicios de configuración de software
- 72267000Servicios de mantenimiento y reparación de software
- 72268000Servicios de suministro de software
Description
The Minister for Public Expenditure, National Development Plan Delivery and Reform (the “Contracting Authority”) is issuing this request for tenders (“RFT”) as a central purchasing body for use by the Framework Clients (defined in Section 1.4 below). The Office of Government Procurement (the “OGP”) is an office within the Department of Public Expenditure, National Development Plan Delivery and Reform tasked with sourcing goods and services on behalf of the public service. References to the Contracting Authority will be deemed to include the OGP. The Contracting Authority invites tenders (“Tenders”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for appointment to a multi-supplier framework agreement for the provision of the services as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the “Services”).
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lot 1: Veritas Backup, Replication and Disaster Recovery Solutions and Associated Services | 72260000 Servicios relacionados con el software | €43,000,000 |
| 2 | Lot 2: Veeam Backup, Replication and Disaster Recovery Solutions and Associated Services | 72260000 Servicios relacionados con el software | €43,000,000 |
| 3 | Lot 3: Other (non-specified) Backup, Replication and Disaster Recovery Solutions and Associated Services. | 72260000 Servicios relacionados con el software | €43,000,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00580662-2024 · 26 September 2024
- OJS · 188/2024 · 26 September 2024
Other tenders from The Office of Government Procurement
- Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Media Strategy, Planning, and Buying Services to Public Sector Bodies in Ireland
- PLI131D Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Insurance Brokerage and Placement Services for Public Sector Bodies (excluding…
- PLI131D Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Insurance Brokerage and Placement Services for Public Sector Bodies (excluding…
- LOT ONE (1) - HSE Mid-West Region - Linen - Provision and Management of Laundry and Hire of Linen, Curtains, Workwear, Scrub Suits, laundry…
- LOT TWO (2) - HSE Mid-West Region – Dust Mats - Provision and Management of Laundry and Hire of Dust Mats
- DPS for the Provision of Compute and Storage Infrastructure and Associated Ancillary Software, Products and Services
- DPS for the Provision of Compute and Storage Infrastructure and Associated Ancillary Software, Products and Services
- DPS for the Provision of Compute and Storage Infrastructure and Associated Ancillary Software, Products and Services
- PLI131D Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Insurance Brokerage and Placement Services for Public Sector Bodies (excluding…
- PLI131D Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Insurance Brokerage and Placement Services for Public Sector Bodies (excluding…