CFT 3731 - Request for tender for provision of fibre duct network management services for South Dublin County Council
Buyer: South Dublin County Council
- Published
- 15 January 2025
- Submission deadline
- 12 February 2025, 16:00
- Estimated value
- €350,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00026125-2025
- Reference
- eafc0c43-099e-4de0-a46c-d554deea7fed
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 50000000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento
- 38221000Sistemas de información geográfica (SIG o equivalentes)
- 32570000Equipo de comunicaciones
- 32571000Infraestructura de comunicaciones
- 44322100Conductos para cables
- 44322300Tuberías para cables
Description
Request for an open tender to manage the fibre duct network in South Dublin including day to day operations, business development and development and Management and operation of all wayleave, permits and IRU agreements on behalf of SOUTH DUBLIN COUNTY COUNCIL
Award criteria
- Quality — Quality at 60%
- Price — Price at 40%
Official publications
- TED · 00026125-2025 · 15 January 2025
- OJS · 10/2025 · 15 January 2025