CFT-1807 Assistance in Risk Management Services
Buyer: European Investment Bank
- Published
- 25 July 2025
- Submission deadline
- 29 September 2025, 13:00
- Estimated value
- €10,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00489546-2025
- Reference
- c9522d6f-ca77-4dc3-baf0-f8a5ded43c43
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79400000Servicios de consultoría comercial y de gestión y servicios afines
- 66000000Servicios financieros y de seguros
- 66171000Servicios de asesoramiento financiero
- 72221000Servicios de consultoría en análisis empresarial
- 79410000Servicios de consultoría comercial y en gestión
Description
The objective of this Call for Tenders is to award a Framework Agreement to up to 5 successful tenderers for the provision of supporting the EIB Group in compliancy and best banking practice activities in the area of Risk Management Services (and Validation) The Services shall be provided in compliance with the requirements set out by the EIB in Annex A – Technical Specifications.
Official publications
- TED · 00489546-2025 · 25 July 2025
- OJS · 141/2025 · 25 July 2025