Ceiling Mounted Patient Lifts for NLSH
Buyer: NLSH ohf.
- Published
- 31 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 1 December 2025, 11:00
- Place of performance
- IS001
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00721115-2025
- Reference
- eac98152-85ff-4032-92be-d46d807f09c7
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 33192600Equipos elevadores para los servicios de atención sanitaria
Description
The New National Hospital (NLSH) project reg.nr. 500810-0410 invites Tenders for Ceiling Mounted Patient Lifts with slings, sling bars and accessories for the new extension building of the Grensas Rehabilitation Center of Landspitali as further specified in this Invitation to Tender (ITT).
Official publications
- TED · 00721115-2025 · 31 October 2025
- OJS · 210/2025 · 31 October 2025