Consulting services for a new Central Sterile Supply Department (CSSD)
Buyer: NLSH ohf.
- Published
- 22 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 24 November 2025, 13:00
- Estimated value
- 48,000,000 ISK
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00695686-2025
- Reference
- 76c671f9-aa78-4658-9548-ed3156133e2b
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71000000Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección
- 79418000Servicios de consultoría en aprovisionamiento
Description
The New National Hospital (NLSH) project reg.nr. 500810-0410invites tenders for specialized consultancy regarding the development of the Central Sterile Supply Department (CSSD), including workflows, equipment capacity, and assistance in defining equipment for their tendering in NLSHs new Main Treatment Building. NLSH is seeking a consultant for this project – a consultant who has recently worked on the design and equipment selection for central sterilization departments in large hospitals. The required expertise encompasses both the technical aspects of sterilization departments and knowledge of their operations, as well as the operations of surgical theatres. NLSH in Reykjavik, Iceland, is the owner of this project and the Purchaser in this tender process. Further information on the New Hospital project can be found on the project website https://en.nlsh.is/
Award criteria
- Price — Tender´s will be selected on the basis of the award criteria described in the tender document and are in accordance with Art 79 of the PPA. In the event of a tie between two or more participants,…
- Quality — Tender´s will be selected on the basis of the award criteria described in the tender documnet and are in accordance with Art 79 of the PPA.
Official publications
- TED · 00695686-2025 · 22 October 2025
- OJS · 203/2025 · 22 October 2025