Call for Tender for a Single Party Framework Agreement for the Supply, Delivery, and Commissioning of Science Equipment in 6 Lots
- Published
- 17 June 2024
- Submission deadline
- 12 July 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €550,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00355233-2024
- Reference
- 690154c4-3960-4835-9084-926b9c7f9b5e
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 33140000Material médico fungible
- 24000000Productos químicos
- 33000000Equipamiento y artículos médicos, farmacéuticos y de higiene personal
- 38000000Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas)
- 38900000Instrumentos de evaluación o ensayo diversos
- 38500000Aparatos de control y prueba
- 38400000Instrumentos de medida o control de características físicas
- 38300000Instrumentos de medición
Description
Suppliers’ responses are requested to establish a Single Party Framework agreement for the supply, delivery, and commissioning of Science Equipment in 6 Lots for use by students and teachers in Louth and Meath Education and Training Board. The quantities required will vary depending on usage and wear and tear. The lists are based on the Department of Education and Skills requirements at this time and may in time be subject to additions or omissions. It is important to note that the equipment provided must be fit for purpose in an educational setting. The lists of goods provided are not exhaustive. Lot 1 Science Laboratory (LAB) Lot 2 Science Resource Preparatory Laboratory (RES) Lot 3 Agricultural Science (AGR) Lot 4 Biology (BIO) Lot 5 Chemistry (CHE) Lot 6 Science Physics (PHY)
Lots (6)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lot 1 Science Laboratory LAB | 33140000 Material médico fungible | €550,000 |
| 2 | Lot 2 Science Resource Preparatory Laboratory RES | 33140000 Material médico fungible | €550,000 |
| 3 | Lot 3 Agricultural Science AGR | 33140000 Material médico fungible | €550,000 |
| 4 | Lot 4 Biology BIO | 33140000 Material médico fungible | €550,000 |
| 5 | Lot 5 Chemistry CHE | 33140000 Material médico fungible | €550,000 |
| 6 | Lot 6 Science Physics PHY | 33140000 Material médico fungible | €550,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00355233-2024 · 17 June 2024
- OJS · 116/2024 · 17 June 2024
Other tenders from Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384
- 2025/60 Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply Delivery Installation and Commissioning of Health and Wellbeing Equipment to…
- Modification Notice for the Provision of Contracted Training to LMETB - Robotic Welding
- Modification Notice for the Provision of Contracted Training Services to LMETB - Robotic Welding
- 2026/24 CFT for the Provision of Hospitality and Catering Services to Coláiste Chú Chulainn, The Marshes, Dundalk, Co Louth.
- 2025/07 CFT for the provision of Hospitality and Catering Services to Coláiste de Lacy, Ashbourne, Co. Meath.
- 2026/15 RFT for the Supply of PE Class Materials
- 2025/60 Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply Delivery Installation and Commissioning of Health and Wellbeing Equipment to…
- Commercial Cleaning Services for schools and centres under the remit of LMETB.
- 2024 73 Multi Supplier FWA for the Supply and Delivery of Beauty Products in 2 Lots for LMETB
- 2024/36 Readvertisement of Panel for suitable Service Providers for the provision of Welding Training Courses and Demonstrations in 8 Lots