Call for Tender for a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Metalwork and Engineering Class Materials
- Published
- 22 May 2024
- Submission deadline
- 21 June 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €450,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 2
- Notice number
- 00301145-2024
- Reference
- bceaedf2-8d62-4607-8054-7c0723be76f8
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 14622000Acero
- 14715000Cobre
- 42663000Máquina para templado de superficies
- 42662000Equipo de soldadura
- 42661000Equipos de soldadura blanda y de soldadura fuerte
- 42665000Máquinas de metalización por aspersión de metal licuado
- 44500000Herramientas, cerraduras, llaves, bisagras, elementos de sujeción, cadenas y muelles
Description
This public procurement competition relates to the establishment of a Multi Party Framework Agreement for the provision of Metalwork/Engineering Class Materials for schools/centres under the aegis of LMETB.
Official publications
- TED · 00301145-2024 · 22 May 2024
- OJS · 98/2024 · 22 May 2024
Other tenders from Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384
- 2025/60 Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply Delivery Installation and Commissioning of Health and Wellbeing Equipment to…
- Modification Notice for the Provision of Contracted Training to LMETB - Robotic Welding
- Modification Notice for the Provision of Contracted Training Services to LMETB - Robotic Welding
- 2026/24 CFT for the Provision of Hospitality and Catering Services to Coláiste Chú Chulainn, The Marshes, Dundalk, Co Louth.
- 2025/07 CFT for the provision of Hospitality and Catering Services to Coláiste de Lacy, Ashbourne, Co. Meath.
- 2026/15 RFT for the Supply of PE Class Materials
- 2025/60 Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply Delivery Installation and Commissioning of Health and Wellbeing Equipment to…
- Commercial Cleaning Services for schools and centres under the remit of LMETB.
- 2024 73 Multi Supplier FWA for the Supply and Delivery of Beauty Products in 2 Lots for LMETB
- 2024/36 Readvertisement of Panel for suitable Service Providers for the provision of Welding Training Courses and Demonstrations in 8 Lots