Call for Tender: Communications and Public Affairs (Respond Housing)
Buyer: Respond
- Published
- 17 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 18 November 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €400,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00630026-2024
- Reference
- 78faa37e-09e0-4ba6-b67e-0ab11120422c
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79416000Servicios de relaciones públicas
Description
Respond is a construction led Approved Housing Body and services provider. We are on track to have over 4,00 homes in construction around the country by year end. Respond owns and manages over 7,000 homes with over 15,000 tenants in every county within the Republic of Ireland. Respond also provides services in the community – 15 Early Learning and School Age Care services, 3 Daycare for Older People services, Refugee Resettlement services, Family Homeless services and Family Support services. These areas of work cross several areas of high public interest meaning that Respond receives regular media queries and occasionally requires support around reputation management. Respond is now looking to appoint an agency with specialist experience in public relations, reputation management and public affairs to assist Respond in these strategic areas of work.
Official publications
- TED · 00630026-2024 · 17 October 2024
- OJS · 203/2024 · 17 October 2024