Bilar to Søre Sunnmøre Barnevernssamarbeid
Buyer: Volda Kommune
- Published
- 25 September 2024
- Submission deadline
- 29 October 2024, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 5,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO0A3
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00575420-2024
- Reference
- c66db621-645d-4095-ba95-340e8ebbf878
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34110000Automóviles para pasajeros
- 34100000Vehículos de motor
- 34111000Automóviles "familiares" AC (break) y "berlinas" AA (turismos)
Description
Procurement for the purchase of 11 new electric cars for Søre Sunnmøre Barnevernssamarbeid. The contracting authority currently has leasing contracts for 11 Kia e-Niro electric cars. One leasing contract has been signed per vehicle. Several of the leasing agreements have different completion dates, with the principal expires 28.02.2025, and the last expires 16.02.2026. The vehicles that are procured in this procurement shall replace the vehicles that the Contracting Authority currently uses, noko which means that the vald supplier must deliver the vehicles in quarter to the current leasing agreement. The contracting authority requests tenders for two different pairs of vehicles: • Vehicle type 1: Requirement for four wheel drive and a requirement for a large boot. • Vehicle type 2: No requirement for four wheel drive and minor boot requirements Tenderers can offer the same model for both vehicle type 1 and vehicle type 2 with and external four wheel drive and with different battery levers as long as the requirements in Annex 2 "Requirement Specifications" are fulfilled. See the tender documentation for more information.
Award criteria
- Price — Tenderers shall fill in all the offered prices in Annex 3 'Price Terms'. See the tender documentation point 5 "Award Criteria".
- Quality — Tenderers shall respond to requirement 1B – 3B in Annex 2 "Requirement Specification". See the tender documentation point 5 "Award Criteria".
- Quality — The contracting authority will, based on a test drive of both vehicle categories, undertake a joint assessment of user friendliness, comfort and driving abilities. See the tender documentation point…
Official publications
- TED · 00575420-2024 · 25 September 2024
- OJS · 187/2024 · 25 September 2024