Axarvegur (939), project design of bridges
Buyer: Vegagerðin
- Published
- 8 November 2024
- Submission deadline
- 10 December 2024, 14:00
- Place of performance
- IS002
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00680799-2024
- Reference
- 950422fd-ff4a-414d-bcf2-661c270a8443
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71311000Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería civil
Description
The Icelandic Road and Coastal Administration (IRCA) are requesting bids for project design of four bridges on Axarvegi via Öxi, preparation of cost estimates and project specifications for tender documents. The work must be completed in full on January 29th, 2026.
Official publications
- TED · 00680799-2024 · 8 November 2024
- OJS · 218/2024 · 8 November 2024