AG2933F Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Livestock Feed and Fertiliser for Teagasc
- Published
- 28 November 2024
- Submission deadline
- 26 November 2024, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €9,280,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00725536-2024
- Reference
- 064f5e86-fd64-4238-a0ed-2b5e0a18968d
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 15710000Alimentos preparados para animales de granja y otros animales
- 24430000Abonos de origen animal o vegetal
- 24440000Abonos diversos
- 24450000Productos agroquímicos
- 77100000Servicios agrícolas
- 77300000Servicios hortícolas
- 14300000Minerales químicos y abonos minerales
- 14310000Abonos minerales
Description
Teagasc operates farm-based research facilities and agricultural colleges in nine (9) different locations throughout Ireland. This competition relates to the establishment of a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Livestock Feed and Fertilisers across twenty-six (26) Lots for the different Teagasc locations (and others) throughout Ireland.
Lots (26)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Livestock Feed Teagasc Agricultural College (Kildalton), Co. Kilkenny | 15710000 Alimentos preparados para animales de granja y otros animales | €9,280,000 |
| 2 | Livestock Feed Teagasc Research Centre (Johnstown Castle), Co. Wexford | 15710000 Alimentos preparados para animales de granja y otros animales | €9,280,000 |
| 3 | Livestock Feed Teagasc Research Centre (Grange), Co. Meath | 15710000 Alimentos preparados para animales de granja y otros animales | €9,280,000 |
| 4 | Livestock Feed Any other location in the Leinster Area | 15710000 Alimentos preparados para animales de granja y otros animales | €9,280,000 |
| 5 | Fertiliser Teagasc Research Centre (Oak Park), Co. Carlow | 15710000 Alimentos preparados para animales de granja y otros animales | €9,280,000 |
| 6 | Fertiliser Teagasc Agricultural College (Kildalton), Co. Kilkenny | 15710000 Alimentos preparados para animales de granja y otros animales | €9,280,000 |
| 7 | Fertiliser Teagasc Research Centre (Johnstown Castle), Co. Wexford | 15710000 Alimentos preparados para animales de granja y otros animales | €9,280,000 |
| 8 | Fertiliser Teagasc Research Centre (Grange), Co. Meath | 15710000 Alimentos preparados para animales de granja y otros animales | €9,280,000 |
| 9 | Fertiliser Any other location in the Leinster Area | 15710000 Alimentos preparados para animales de granja y otros animales | €9,280,000 |
| 10 | Livestock Feed Teagasc Agricultural College (Ballyhaise), Co. Cavan | 15710000 Alimentos preparados para animales de granja y otros animales | €9,280,000 |
| 11 | Livestock Feed Teagasc Research Centre, Fermoy (to include Moorepark, Kilcrumper and Kilworth), Co. Cork | 15710000 Alimentos preparados para animales de granja y otros animales | €9,280,000 |
| 12 | Livestock Feed Any other location in the Ulster Area | 15710000 Alimentos preparados para animales de granja y otros animales | €9,280,000 |
| 13 | Fertiliser Teagasc Agricultural College (Ballyhaise), Co. Cavan | 15710000 Alimentos preparados para animales de granja y otros animales | €9,280,000 |
| 14 | Fertiliser Any other location in the Ulster Area | 15710000 Alimentos preparados para animales de granja y otros animales | €9,280,000 |
| 15 | Livestock Feed Teagasc Research Centre (Athenry), Co. Galway | 15710000 Alimentos preparados para animales de granja y otros animales | €9,280,000 |
| 16 | Livestock Feed Any other location in the Connaught Area | 15710000 Alimentos preparados para animales de granja y otros animales | €9,280,000 |
| 17 | Fertiliser Teagasc Research Centre (Athenry), Co. Galway | 15710000 Alimentos preparados para animales de granja y otros animales | €9,280,000 |
| 18 | Fertiliser Any other location in the Connaught Area | 15710000 Alimentos preparados para animales de granja y otros animales | €9,280,000 |
| 19 | Livestock Feed Teagasc Agricultural College (Clonakilty), Co. Cork | 15710000 Alimentos preparados para animales de granja y otros animales | €9,280,000 |
| 20 | Livestock Feed Teagasc Research Farm (Solohead), Co. Tipperary | 15710000 Alimentos preparados para animales de granja y otros animales | €9,280,000 |
| 21 | Livestock Feed Any other location in the Munster Area | 15710000 Alimentos preparados para animales de granja y otros animales | €9,280,000 |
| 22 | Fertiliser Teagasc Research Centre, Fermoy (to include Moorepark, Kilcrumper and Kilworth), Co. Cork | 15710000 Alimentos preparados para animales de granja y otros animales | €9,280,000 |
| 23 | Fertiliser Teagasc Agricultural College (Clonakilty), Co. Cork | 15710000 Alimentos preparados para animales de granja y otros animales | €9,280,000 |
| 24 | Fertiliser Teagasc Research Farm (Solohead), Co. Tipperary | 15710000 Alimentos preparados para animales de granja y otros animales | €9,280,000 |
| 25 | Fertiliser Any other location in the Munster Area | 15710000 Alimentos preparados para animales de granja y otros animales | €9,280,000 |
| 26 | Livestock Feed Teagasc Research Centre (Oak Park), Co. Carlow | 15710000 Alimentos preparados para animales de granja y otros animales | €9,280,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00725536-2024 · 28 November 2024
- OJS · 232/2024 · 28 November 2024
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope