Africa-Europe Partnership to Exchange on Education Reforms (PEERS): Technical Assistance for West and East Africa
Buyer: Jatkuvan oppimisen ja työllisyyden palvelukeskus
- Published
- 20 November 2025
- Submission deadline
- 22 December 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- €486,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00772236-2025
- Reference
- beec1b7b-9ede-4ba5-9a52-92f825656329
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 73000000Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos
- 72224000Servicios de consultoría en gestión de proyectos
- 73200000Servicios de consultoría en investigación y desarrollo
- 75112100Servicios de administración de proyectos de desarrollo
- 75121000Servicios administrativos educativos
- 79400000Servicios de consultoría comercial y de gestión y servicios afines
- 79421200Servicios de concepción de proyectos que no sean los de construcción
Description
The Finnish National Agency for Education (EDUFI) is procuring two consultants to provide technical expertise for the PEERS (The Africa-Europe Partnership to Exchange on Education Reforms) project. Through this procurement EDUFI seeks to contract: • one (1) Long-Term Gender & Inclusion in Education Expert, referred to as GIEE; and • one (1) Long-Term Digital Education Expert, referred to as DEE. Proposed period of implementation is between January 2026 and December 2029 (four years). The GIEE and DEE will provide technical assistance in gender and inclusion in education as well as digital education. The scope of the procurement is described in more detail in annexes 1.1 (GIEE) and 1.2 (DEE). The PEERS project is funded by the European Union and implemented by Expertise France, EDUFI, and ADEA, with a total budget of €15 million over five years (2025–2030). PEERS aims to strengthen regional cooperation in education across ECOWAS and EAC regions.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gender and Inclusion in Education Expert (GIEE) | 73000000 Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos | €273,000 |
| 2 | Digital Education Expert (DEE) | 73000000 Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos | €213,000 |
Award criteria
- Price — The comparison of offers is described in "Grounds for decision" of the Invitation to tender.
- Quality — The comparison of offers is described in "Grounds for decision" of the Invitation to tender.
Official publications
- TED · 00772236-2025 · 20 November 2025
- OJS · 224/2025 · 20 November 2025
Other tenders from Jatkuvan oppimisen ja työllisyyden palvelukeskus
- Expert services in education related to developing countries (DPS) - Regional Teachers Initiative for Africa (RTIA): Technical Expertise…
- Uutiskirjepalvelu_Opetushallitus - [Luokka 2] - Viestintä- ja markkinointipalvelut 2020-2026 (DPS)_Jälki-ilmoitus
- Regional Teachers Initiative for Africa (RTIA): Technical Expertise for Zambia
- Teollisuusrobotiikan osaamistarpeet
- OPH Oppimateriaalien uusintapainoskorjaukset, markkinointiesitteet ja infografiikka, dynaaminen hankintajärjestelmä
- Äitien uravalmennus - Yksilöohjaus
- Africa-Europe Partnership to Exchange on Education Reforms (PEERS): Technical Assistance for West and East Africa
- Regional Teachers Initiative for Africa (RTIA): Technical Expertise for Rwanda - TA2: Effective use of teaching and learning materials and…
- Regional Teachers Initiative for Africa (RTIA): Technical Expertise for Rwanda - TA3: Career guidance and counselling by teachers
- Yleisten kielitutkintojen laatiminen ja arviointi