500 MHz NMR spectrometer with 5 mm broadband helium cooled cryogenic probe and room temperature probe
Buyer: Oulun yliopisto
- Published
- 27 May 2024
- Submission deadline
- 17 June 2024, 12:00
- Place of performance
- FI1D9
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00309224-2024
- Reference
- ad693ffd-8b8b-49e4-a3cc-33f2470e4f41
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38433000Espectrómetros
Description
The procurement is about a 500 MHz NMR spectrometer with a 5 mm broadband helium cooled cryogenic probe. The equipment will be used for materials research at variable temperatures. Comparable properties affect the overall scoring of the tender. The maximum total price of the offered system is 964 000 € (excluding the VAT). The procurement unit will extend the deadline for submission of tenders due to technical problems in the TED publication channel. The last date for submission of tenders will be 17.06.2024. The publication of the call for tender was delayed from the schedule assumed by the procurement unit due to a technical problem in TED. Therefore, the original deadline does not meet the minimum requirement of the procurement law. By extending the tender submission period until 17.6.2024, the requirement of at least 30 days submission time is met, as stated in Section 121 of the Procurement Act.
Award criteria
- Quality — Comparable properties according to the call for tenders
Official publications
- TED · 00309224-2024 · 27 May 2024
- OJS · 101/2024 · 27 May 2024