400 MHz NMR spectrometer console with 5 mm and 10 mm broadband probes
Buyer: Oulun yliopisto
- Published
- 4 March 2025
- Submission deadline
- 8 April 2025, 13:00
- Place of performance
- FI1D9
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00140552-2025
- Reference
- e3423d82-8fa6-41d0-8fa4-a5a3d9cfe22b
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38433000Espectrómetros
Description
The object of the procurement is a 400 MHz NMR spectrometer console with a 5 mm and a 10 mm broadband room temperature probes, to be used with an existing Bruker ASCEND magnet or a new magnet provided by the tenderer (the new magnet must be included in the total price of the tender). The instrument will be used for materials research at variable temperatures. The instrument and all its parts must be new. The procurement is funded by the Council of Oulu Region, European Regional Development Funding (Magnetic resonance research environment for advancing green transition project). Comparable properties affect the overall scoring of the tender. The maximum total price of the tender is 358 600 EUR (excluding the VAT). The contracting entity cannot accept tenders exceeding this value.
Award criteria
- Quality — Comparable properties according to the call for tenders
Official publications
- TED · 00140552-2025 · 4 March 2025
- OJS · 44/2025 · 4 March 2025