25/48891 Sexual aids
Buyer: ARBEIDS- OG VELFERDSETATEN
- Published
- 10 November 2025
- Submission deadline
- 12 December 2025, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 57,400,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00743221-2025
- Reference
- 29fd0e0b-4d55-4ecc-b028-937fe55c1769
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 33196000Ayudas médicas
- 33141230Dilatador
- 33184000Artículos y aparatos de prótesis
- 33196200Aparatos para minusválidos
Description
The Norwegian Labour and Welfare Administration, c/o the Nav Finance and Management Department, the Procurement Section, hereafter called the contracting authority, invites tenderers to an open tender contest for the procurement of sexual aids. The aim of the procurement is to establish a assortment of sexual aids with a breadth that covers the majority of the needs of the relevant users. The tender competition is divided into sub-contracts in order to in the best possible way cover the needs of the relevant user groups, ensure comparable products and contribute to achieving the desired breadth of assortment. A contract will be signed with one tenderer for one product in each sub-contract. The maximum total value is estimated to be up to 25% higher than the estimated total value. Further content of the procurement is specified in the tender documentation.
Lots (19)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 Penis pump, manual | 33196000 Ayudas médicas | 560,000 kr |
| 2 | 2 Penis pump, battery operated | 33196000 Ayudas médicas | 30,680,000 kr |
| 3 | 3 Dilatator set made of soft silicon, pointed tip | 33196000 Ayudas médicas | 4,680,000 kr |
| 4 | 4 Dilatator set made of soft silicon, rounded tip | 33196000 Ayudas médicas | 720,000 kr |
| 5 | 5 Dilatator made of soft silicon - large size, pointed tip | 33196000 Ayudas médicas | 184,000 kr |
| 6 | 6 Dilatator set mede of soft silicon for neovagina, rounded tip | 33196000 Ayudas médicas | 200,000 kr |
| 7 | 7 Dilatator set made of hard plastic or equivalent, pointed tip | 33196000 Ayudas médicas | 720,000 kr |
| 8 | 8 Buffer rings | 33196000 Ayudas médicas | 332,000 kr |
| 9 | 9 Panty vibrator for vulva | 33196000 Ayudas médicas | 764,000 kr |
| 10 | 10 Fingervibrator for vulva | 33196000 Ayudas médicas | 1,700,000 kr |
| 11 | 11 Vibrator for vagina | 33196000 Ayudas médicas | 2,448,000 kr |
| 12 | 12 Massage wand | 33196000 Ayudas médicas | 508,000 kr |
| 13 | 13 Vibrator for penis | 33196000 Ayudas médicas | 1,400,000 kr |
| 14 | 14 Vibrator for penis, spinal cord injury | 33196000 Ayudas médicas | 3,160,000 kr |
| 15 | 15 Masturbator for penis, hand held | 33196000 Ayudas médicas | 988,000 kr |
| 16 | 16 Masturbator for penis, with fastening device | 33196000 Ayudas médicas | 304,000 kr |
| 17 | 17 Prostatavibrator | 33196000 Ayudas médicas | 208,000 kr |
| 18 | 18 Erect penis prosthesis | 33196000 Ayudas médicas | 7,844,000 kr |
| 19 | Tender submission | 33196000 Ayudas médicas | — |
Award criteria
- Quality — Quality shown through requirement fulfilment.
- Quality — Quality shown through requirement fulfilment.
- Quality — Quality shown through requirement fulfilment.
- Quality — Quality shown through requirement fulfilment.
- Quality — Quality shown through requirement fulfilment.
- Quality — Quality shown through requirement fulfilment.
- Quality — Quality shown through requirement fulfilment.
- Quality — Quality shown through requirement fulfilment.
- Quality — Quality shown through requirement fulfilment.
- Quality — Quality shown through requirement fulfilment.
- Quality — Quality shown through requirement fulfilment.
- Quality — Quality shown through requirement fulfilment.
Official publications
- TED · 00743221-2025 · 10 November 2025
- OJS · 216/2025 · 10 November 2025