25/195/04 Supplementary Request for Tender for the Provision of Food and Beverage Supplies to Galway International Hotel School at Atlantic Technological University, Galway City – Lot 3 Poultry.
- Published
- 28 August 2025
- Estimated value
- €12,120
- Place of performance
- IE042
- Procedure
- Other
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00562277-2025
- Reference
- 1523a481-1c6d-4134-b92b-83db41423cce
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 03200000Cereales, patatas, hortalizas, frutas y frutos de cáscara
- 03211300Arroz
- 03212000Patatas y legumbres secas
- 03220000Hortalizas, frutas y frutos de cáscara
- 03221200Frutos hortícolas
- 14420000Sal marina
- 15000000Alimentos, bebidas, tabaco y productos afines
- 15100000Productos de origen animal, carne y productos cárnicos
Description
25/195/04 – ATU is seeking supplementary tenders for the supply of Food and Beverage Products to the Galway International Hotel School. This request is open to companies already admitted to the Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) titled "27 Lots for a range of food supplies to all ATU sites" (Tender ID: 216011/1799205), specifically under Lot 3: Poultry Successful tenderers will be required to deliver the specified items to the Galway City Hotel School campus of ATU during the period 18 August 2025 to 16 May 2026.
Award criteria
- Cost — cost @ 100%
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Sysco Ireland | €12,120 | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00562277-2025 · 28 August 2025
- OJS · 164/2025 · 28 August 2025