El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Awarded European Union SuppliesDynamic purchasing system

25/195/03 - Supplementary Request for Tender for the Provision of Food and Beverage Supplies to Galway International Hotel School at Atlantic Technological University, Galway City - Lot 1 and 2

Buyer: Atlantic Technological University

Published
28 August 2025
Estimated value
€12,120
Place of performance
IE042
Procedure
Other
Lots
1
Notice number
00561126-2025
Reference
27d39032-a3de-478e-9445-46f9660cbb7f
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

25/195/03 – ATU is seeking supplementary tenders for the supply of Food and Beverage Products to the Galway International Hotel School. This request is open to companies already admitted to the Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) titled "27 Lots for a range of food supplies to all ATU sites" (Tender ID: 216011/1799205), specifically under Lot 1 - Raw Meat, Beef, Pork and Lamb including Organic Raw Meat and Lot 2 Cooked Meats. Successful tenderers will be required to deliver the specified items to the Galway City Hotel School campus of ATU during the period 18 August 2025 to 16 May 2026.

Award criteria

Awards

Awarded toAmountDate
Sysco Ireland €12,120

Official publications