25/1109 Heating aids for hands and feet
Buyer: ARBEIDS- OG VELFERDSETATEN
- Published
- 17 November 2025
- Submission deadline
- 19 December 2025, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 302,136,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00759735-2025
- Reference
- d82639b5-d5cf-4743-89ed-a4e6a9ca77ab
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 33196200Aparatos para minusválidos
- 33196000Ayudas médicas
Description
The Norwegian Labour and Welfare Administration, c/o the Nav Finance and Management Department, the Procurement Section, hereafter called the Contracting Authority, invites tenderers to an open tender contest for the procurement of heating aids for hands and feet, with the accompanying accessories, spare parts and the service individual adaptations. The aim of the procurement is to establish a assortment of heating aids, with a width that covers the majority of the needs of the relevant users. The tender competition is divided into sub-contracts in order to in the best possible way cover the needs of the relevant user groups, ensure comparable products and contribute to achieving the desired breadth of assortment. Contracts will be signed for each sub-contract with a sufficient number of tenderers to cover the majority of the users ́needs. The maximum total value is estimated to be up to 25% higher than the estimated total value. The contract shall be valid for 2 years, with an option for an extension(s) for all or parts of the contract once or several times for a period of up to 2 years. Further content of the procurement is specified in the tender documentation.
Lots (17)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 Heating mittens for adults | 33196200 Aparatos para minusválidos | 34,736,000 kr |
| 2 | 2 Heating mittens with removable inner lining for adults | 33196200 Aparatos para minusválidos | 16,812,000 kr |
| 3 | 3 Heating gloves in textiles for adults. | 33196200 Aparatos para minusválidos | 30,216,000 kr |
| 4 | 4 Heating gloves in leather for adults | 33196200 Aparatos para minusválidos | 26,428,000 kr |
| 5 | 5 Inner gloves for adults | 33196200 Aparatos para minusválidos | 30,240,000 kr |
| 6 | 6 Heating mittens for babies/toddlers (0 - 3 years) | 33196200 Aparatos para minusválidos | 4,856,000 kr |
| 7 | 7 Heating mittens for children (4 - 14 years) | 33196200 Aparatos para minusválidos | 7,800,000 kr |
| 8 | 8 Heating gloves for children (4 - 14 years) | 33196200 Aparatos para minusválidos | 1,832,000 kr |
| 9 | 9 Heating work gloves for adults | 33196200 Aparatos para minusválidos | 9,824,000 kr |
| 10 | 10 Joystick mitten for children and adults. | 33196200 Aparatos para minusválidos | 1,144,000 kr |
| 11 | 11 Heating socks for children | 33196200 Aparatos para minusválidos | 8,948,000 kr |
| 12 | 12 Heating socks for adults and larger children. | 33196200 Aparatos para minusválidos | 68,400,000 kr |
| 13 | 13 Heating knee stockings for children | 33196200 Aparatos para minusválidos | 4,624,000 kr |
| 14 | 14 Heating knee stockings for adults and larger children. | 33196200 Aparatos para minusválidos | 18,732,000 kr |
| 15 | 15 Heating soles for children and adults. | 33196200 Aparatos para minusválidos | 22,552,000 kr |
| 16 | 16 Thermal socks for children and adults. | 33196200 Aparatos para minusválidos | 14,992,000 kr |
| 17 | Tender submission | 33196200 Aparatos para minusválidos | — |
Award criteria
- Quality — Quality shown through requirement fulfilment.
- Quality — Quality shown through requirement fulfilment.
- Quality — Quality shown through requirement fulfilment.
- Quality — Quality shown through requirement fulfilment.
- Quality — Quality shown through requirement fulfilment.
- Quality — Quality shown through requirement fulfilment.
- Quality — Quality shown through requirement fulfilment.
- Quality — Quality shown through requirement fulfilment.
- Quality — Quality shown through requirement fulfilment.
- Quality — Quality shown through requirement fulfilment.
- Quality — Quality shown through requirement fulfilment.
- Quality — Quality shown through requirement fulfilment.
Official publications
- TED · 00759735-2025 · 17 November 2025
- OJS · 221/2025 · 17 November 2025