24/09232 Electrical services with the accompanying materials
Buyer: OsloMet - storbyuniversitetet
- Published
- 25 April 2024
- Submission deadline
- 24 May 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 40,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00246891-2024
- Reference
- 65cc1231-4890-4476-9ab8-0fe24dcaa1c5
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 50711000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de equipos eléctricos de edificios
Description
A contract shall be signed for electrical services within low and heavy current, with the accompanying electrical material. The framework agreement will apply for work including electrical material for external and internal maintenance and minor renewal and alteration projects on all of the university ́s buildings and sites. The main objective of the framework agreement is to ensure that the buildings are properly managed and maintained. The contract shall cover OsloMet ́s ongoing need for electrician services and the accompanying electrical material.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tender documentation | 50711000 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de equipos eléctricos de edificios | 40,000,000 kr |
| 2 | Tender letter | 50711000 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de equipos eléctricos de edificios | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00246891-2024 · 25 April 2024
- OJS · 82/2024 · 25 April 2024