El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Closed European Union SuppliesFramework agreement

23/30041 Optician aids

Buyer: ARBEIDS- OG VELFERDSETATEN

Published
16 October 2024
Submission deadline
20 November 2024, 11:00
Estimated value
110,844,000 kr
Procedure
Open procedure
Documents
1
Notice number
00625879-2024
Reference
19a8cbf8-7646-4289-ba93-b977a3d6ac99
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

The Norwegian Labour and Welfare Administration, c/o the NAV Finance and Management Department, the Procurement Section, hereafter called the contracting authority, invites tenderers to an open tender contest for the procurement of vision aids for both children and adults who are partially sighted or blind. The procurement will include lupel lamps/lamps, audio book players, sticks, reading machines, software, reading lists and braille printers, as well as accompanying accessories, spare parts and services. The aim of the procurement is to establish a assortment of vision aids with a width that covers the majority of the needs of the relevant users. The tender competition is divided into sub-contracts in order to in the best possible way cover the needs of the relevant user groups, ensure comparable products and contribute to achieving the desired breadth of assortment. Contracts will be signed for each sub-contract with a sufficient number of tenderers to cover the majority of the users ́needs. The maximum total value is estimated to be up to 25% higher than the estimated total value per lot. Further content of the procurement is specified in the tender documentation.

Lots (24)

LotDescriptionCPV codeAmount
1 1A Magnifier strength 3 - 3.5 dioptrier with glass lens. 33196200 Aparatos para minusválidos 4,544,000 kr
2 1B Magnifier strength 3 – 3.5 dioptrier with plastic lens 33196200 Aparatos para minusválidos 4,544,000 kr
3 1C Magnifier strength from and including 3.6 dioptrier with glass lens. 33196200 Aparatos para minusválidos 1,820,000 kr
4 1D Hand held magnifier 33196200 Aparatos para minusválidos 4,816,000 kr
5 2A Audio book player table model with wifi 33196200 Aparatos para minusválidos 8,256,000 kr
6 2B Audio book player, table model with CD player 33196200 Aparatos para minusválidos 2,752,000 kr
7 2C Audio book player pocket size 33196200 Aparatos para minusválidos 968,000 kr
8 3A Identification cane 33196200 Aparatos para minusválidos 492,000 kr
9 3B Guide cane 33196200 Aparatos para minusválidos 48,000 kr
10 3C Long cane - telescope 33196200 Aparatos para minusválidos 4,052,000 kr
11 3D Long cane - foldable 33196200 Aparatos para minusválidos 120,000 kr
12 4A Reading machine, simple 33196200 Aparatos para minusválidos 4,760,000 kr
13 4B Reading machine, portable 33196200 Aparatos para minusválidos 32,132,000 kr
14 5A Screen magnifier software with speech support 33196200 Aparatos para minusválidos 2,244,000 kr
15 5B Software screen reader and screen magnifier 33196200 Aparatos para minusválidos 1,532,000 kr
16 5C Software screen reader 33196200 Aparatos para minusválidos 6,468,000 kr
17 6A Braille display up to and including 24 cells with keyboard 33196200 Aparatos para minusválidos 4,320,000 kr
18 6B Braille display list 25 – 40 cells 33196200 Aparatos para minusválidos 508,000 kr
19 6C Braille display list 25 - 40 cells with keyboard 33196200 Aparatos para minusválidos 10,196,000 kr
20 6D Braille display 65 - 80 cells with keyboard 33196200 Aparatos para minusválidos 2,772,000 kr
21 7A Braille printer, cut-sheet fed 33196200 Aparatos para minusválidos 2,520,000 kr
22 7B Braille printer with visual print and graphics 33196200 Aparatos para minusválidos 9,148,000 kr
23 7C Braille label maker 33196200 Aparatos para minusválidos 1,832,000 kr
24 Tender submission 33196200 Aparatos para minusválidos

Award criteria

Official publications