2025 45 Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply and Delivery of Refurbished Desktop Computers to Louth and Meath Education Training Board
- Published
- 5 June 2025
- Submission deadline
- 25 June 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €220,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00362041-2025
- Reference
- 9cff78fe-69bb-4944-a583-a22fecd0a9c1
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 30000000Máquinas, equipo y artículos de oficina y de informática, excepto mobiliario y paquetes de software
- 30200000Equipo y material informático
- 31000000Máquinas, aparatos, equipo y productos consumibles eléctricos; iluminación
- 30213300Ordenadores de mesa
- 48624000Paquetes de software de sistema operativo de ordenador personal (PC)
- 30213000Ordenadores personales
- 30237000Partes, accesorios y suministros para ordenadores
- 50300000Servicios de reparación, mantenimiento y servicios asociados relacionados con ordenadores personales, equipo de oficina, telecomunicaciones y equipo audiovisual
Description
The Contracting Authority proposes to engage in a competitive process for the establishment of a single party framework agreement for the supply and delivery of Refurbished Computers to Louth and Meath Education and Training Board.
Official publications
- TED · 00362041-2025 · 5 June 2025
- OJS · 107/2025 · 5 June 2025
Other tenders from Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384
- Call for Tender for a Single Party Framework Agreement for the Supply, Delivery, and Commissioning of Science Equipment in 6 Lots
- 2026/07 - The provision of Psychotherapy and Counselling Services and Clinical Psychologists to LMETB schools and centres
- 2026 18 SFWA Supply Delivery Installation and Commissioning of Specialised Beauty Equipment
- 2026/27 Multi Party Framework Agreement for Supply and Delivery of Audio-Visual Sound Production and Broadcasting Equipment in 2 Lots
- 2026/26 the Supply Delivery and Installation of Sensory Equipment and Associated Products
- 2024/37 - Readvertisement Year 3 of Panel for suitable Service Providers for the provision of Environmental and Energy Management Training…
- 2024/36 - Readvertisement Year 3 of Panel for suitable Service Providers for the provision of Welding Training Courses and Demonstrations…
- 2026/20 CFT for the provision of Hospitality and Catering Services to Scoil Uí Mhuirí, Dunleer, Co. Louth.
- 2026/23 CFT for the provision of Hospitality and Catering Services to St Peter’s College, Dunboyne, Co. Meath.
- 2026 18 SFWA Supply Delivery Installation and Commissioning of Specialised Beauty Equipment