2025/47 Request for Tender for the provision of school meals to Dunshaughlin Community National School
- Published
- 10 June 2025
- Submission deadline
- 27 June 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €500,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00372693-2025
- Reference
- 24c80d9b-502c-4589-9ab8-7b4a04a04d14
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 55520000Servicios de suministro de comidas desde el exterior
- 55523000Servicios de suministro de comidas para otras empresas e instituciones
Description
The Contracting Authority proposes to engage in a competitive process for the provision of School Meals to Primary Schools under the remit of LMETB. Dunshaughlin Community National School, Dunshaughlin, Co. Meath has been approved for funding under this scheme. This school has been approved for the Hot Meal Option under the scheme, but should other options be approved during the lifetime of this agreement the Contracting Authority will drawdown for such services from the successful tenderer. A mandatory site visit, to view the Contracting Authority’s premises at Dunshaughlin Community National School, must be organised by pre-arranged appointment and must be completed between 9th and 10th June 2025. Tenderers wishing to make an appointment to avail of this opportunity must confirm their attendance by contacting the school principal on YSlevin.DNS@lmetb.ie only and time and date will be confirmed
Official publications
- TED · 00372693-2025 · 10 June 2025
- OJS · 109/2025 · 10 June 2025
Other tenders from Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384
- Call for Tender for a Single Party Framework Agreement for the Supply, Delivery, and Commissioning of Science Equipment in 6 Lots
- 2026/07 - The provision of Psychotherapy and Counselling Services and Clinical Psychologists to LMETB schools and centres
- 2026 18 SFWA Supply Delivery Installation and Commissioning of Specialised Beauty Equipment
- 2026/27 Multi Party Framework Agreement for Supply and Delivery of Audio-Visual Sound Production and Broadcasting Equipment in 2 Lots
- 2026/26 the Supply Delivery and Installation of Sensory Equipment and Associated Products
- 2024/37 - Readvertisement Year 3 of Panel for suitable Service Providers for the provision of Environmental and Energy Management Training…
- 2024/36 - Readvertisement Year 3 of Panel for suitable Service Providers for the provision of Welding Training Courses and Demonstrations…
- 2026/20 CFT for the provision of Hospitality and Catering Services to Scoil Uí Mhuirí, Dunleer, Co. Louth.
- 2026/23 CFT for the provision of Hospitality and Catering Services to St Peter’s College, Dunboyne, Co. Meath.
- 2026 18 SFWA Supply Delivery Installation and Commissioning of Specialised Beauty Equipment